meetings-in-filoxenia-beachfront-resort-in-kalamata

CONFERENCE & EVENTS

MEETING ROOMSAIRPORT DISTANCESERVICESCATERING
6 meeting rooms13 km, 15-20 mins from Kalamata AirportState of the art equipmentSuperb catering, attentive service
Filoxenia offers business & meeting facilities in beautiful Kalamata, Peloponnese. Whether you need to accommodate 10 people or 700, the hotel offers meeting and event areas and facilities that can satisfy any need.


CONSIDERING YOUR SAFETY AND WELL-BEING AS OUR TOP PRIORITY, HOTEL’S AVAILABLE SERVICES ARE ADJUSTED, ACCORDING TO THE GOVERNMENT’S HEALTH PROTOCOLS AND GUIDELINES.

CONTACT US

Tel.: +30 27210 23166
Meeting RoomTOTAL m2LIGHTINGTHEATRE STYLECLASSROOMU-SHAPEBANQUET STYLECOCKTAIL RECEPTIONGUESTROOMSAIRPORT DISTANCE (KM)
EPTANISSA (I & II)61076040010045065018813
EPTANISSA I3304002207526435018813
EPTANISSA II 2513101607018025018813
EPTANISSA II / CORRIDOR 2793401807521528018813
ZAKYNTHOS333015-16-18813
IONIAN ISLANDS (KERKYRA, KYTHIRA, PAXOI, KEFALONIA)191---15011018813
KERKYRA 48703524243018813
KYTHIRA38321816162018813
PAXOI41241814142018813
KEFALLONIA76804833486018813
KERKYRA / KYTHIRA74703524405518813
KYTHIRA / PAXOI 79502720304018813
PAXOI / KEFALLONIA 1171005533628018813
KERKYRA / KYTHIRA / PAXOI 115---568018813
KYTHIRA / PAXOI / KEFALLONIA 155120-608611018813
IONIAN ISLANDS TERRACE222---19025018813
PERGOLA I258----20025018813
PERGOLA II OUTDOOR134---12020018813
OLIVE GARDEN900----600100018813
filoxenia-kalamata-meeting-conference-rooms_floorplans
Conference Facilities
  • Technical Assistance (upon request)
  • Podium / lectern
  • Overhead projectors (upon request)
  • Videoprojector (upon request)
  • Videolarge screen (upon request)
  • Flip charts
  • Video TV/screen (upon request)
  • Slide projectors (upon request)
  • Microphones (upon request)
  • PC & Printers (upon request)
  • Wi-fi internet connection in the conference rooms
Business Facilities
  • 24 hour fax service and photocopies
  • Mail and courier service
  • Car rental
  • Transportation from and to the airport, city, or any destination (upon request)
  • Wireless internet in all hotel premises
  • Audiovisual equipment hire
  • Additional state-of-the-art equipment is available to hire, on request
You are using an outdated browser. Please upgrade your browser to improve your experience.